As on 22-12-2020

 

S. No. Name Designation
1 Prof. Saroj Sharma Chairperson
2 Shri Pradeep Kumar Mohanty Secretary
3 Dr. Rajiv Kumar Singh Director (Academic)
4 Shri S. Vijaya Kumar Director (SSS)
5 Shri S.K.Prasad Director (Vocational)/Dir (Eval.)-Add.
6 Smt. Bhawna Dhyani Joint Director (Admn.)
7 Dr. Manju Gupta Joint Director (Acad.)
8 Dr. T.N.Giri Joint Director (Acad.)
9 Shri K.L.Gupta Deputy Director (Admn.)
10 Shri V.S.Raveendran Deputy Director (Admn.)
11 Shri R. Mahapatra Deputy Director (Admn.)
12 Shri V. Santhanam Deputy Director (Admn.)
13 Shri Parampreet Singh Deputy Director (Admn.)
14 Smt. Sheela Ravi Deputy Director (Admn.)
15 Smt. Mamta Gupta Deputy Director (Admn.)
16 Smt. Priya Gupta Deputy Director (Admn.)
17 Shri Gurdev Singh Deputy Director (Admn.)
18 Shri Rajesh Gautam Deputy Director (Admn.)
19 Shri Hardeep Singh Deputy Director (Admn.)
20 Dr. Mamta Srivastava Deputy Director (Acad.)
21 Shri Aditi Ranjan Rout Deputy Director (Acad.)
22 Shri Anil Kumar Deputy Director (Acad.)
23 Shri Manoj Kumar Jain Deputy Director (Acad.)
24 Dr. Sandhya Kumar Deputy Director (Acad.)
25 Dr. Rachna Bhatia Deputy Director (Acad.)
26 Dr. Kaushalya Barik Deputy Director (Acad.)
27 Smt. Anitha Nair Deputy Director (Acad.)
28 Shri S.S.Das Deputy Director (Acad.)
29 Ms. Neelam Awasthi Deputy Director (Acad.) (On Deputation)
30 Dr. A.K.Singh Deputy Director (CBC)
31 Shri D.N.Upreti Publication Officer
32 Shri Naveen Bhatia SA/P
33 Shri Anil Kumar Accounts Officer (dep)
34 Smt. Madhu Bansal Assistant Director (Admn.)
35 Smt. Neena Golani Assistant Director (Admn.)
36 Shri Piyush Prasad Assistant Director (Admn.)
37 Shri Aaditya Kumar Assistant Director (Admn.)
38 Shri S. Mahendran Assistant Director (Admn.)
39 Shri M.P.Saha Assistant Director (Admn.)
40 Shri P. Subrahmanyam Assistant Director (Admn.)
41 Shri G.R.Sahoo Assistant Director (Admn.)
42 Shri D.P.Narayan Assistant Director (Admn.)
43 Shri R.Baskar Assistant Director (Admn.)
44 Shri Amar Singh Rathore Assistant Director (Admn.)
45 Shri Bipan Singh Mahara Assistant Director (Admn.)
46 Shri S.K.Pandey Assistant Director (Admn.)
47 Dr. B.K.Rai Assistant Director (Acad.)
48 Smt. Tarun Assistant Director (Acad.)
49 Dr. Alok Kumar Gupta Assistant Director (Acad.)
50 Dr. S.R.Khan Assistant Director (Acad.)
51 Dr. Manish Chugh Assistant Director (Acad.)
52 Dr. Rajeev Prasad Assistant Director (Acad.)
53 Dr. Chunnu Prasad Assistant Director (Acad.)
54 Ms. Shivali Chawla Assistant Director (Acad.)
55 Dr. R.N.Meena Assistant Director (Acad.)
56 Dr. S.K.Mahapatra Assistant Director (Acad.)
57 Shri V. Sathish Assistant Director (Acad.)
58 Dr. Saumya Rajan Assistant Director (Acad.)
59 Dr. Azmat Noori Assistant Director (Acad.)
60 Dr. Praveen Chauhan Assistant Director (Acad.)
61 Dr. Neelima Pant Assistant Director (Acad.)
62 Dr. R.K.Nayak Assistant Director (Acad.)
63 Dr. Manoj Kumar Thakur Assistant Director (CBC)
64 Ms. Radhika B. Assistant Director (CBC)
65 Dr. Sanghmitra Suryapani Academic Officer (Biology)
66 Ms. Madhur Bhatia Academic Officer (Teacher Edu.)
67 Dr. Monika Kadiyan Academic Officer (Hindi)
68 Ms. Anshul Kharbanda Academic Officer (Accountancy)
69 Shri Chanchal Kumar Singh Training Officer (Language)
70 Shri Pramod Kumar Tripathi Training Officer (Computer/IT)
71 Dr. Kanchan Bala Kachroo Training Officer (Education)
72 Shri Suraj Kumar Maurya Training Officer (Humanities)
73 Shri Naipal Singh Librarian
74 Shri Dilipraj V. Nandanwar Section Officer
75 Smt. Nishu Saini Section Officer
76 Dr. Pawan Kumar Jain Section Officer
77 Shri V. Swaminathan Section Officer
78 Shri Ravinder Kumar Section Officer
79 Shri L.N.Rastogi Section Officer
80 Shri Kamal Singh Section Officer
81 Shri S.K.Limone Section Officer
82 Shri Mukesh Kumar Section Officer
83 Shri Pradeep Kumar Section Officer
84 Shri Bikram Keshari Rout Section Officer
85 Smt. Kiran Sihmar Section Officer
86 Shri K.Srinivas Section Officer
87 Smt. Yashoda Prasad Section Officer
88 Shri Brijesh Singh Section Officer
89 Shri Virender Kumar Section Officer
90 Smt. Anu Nagpal Section Officer
91 Dr. Gowri Diwakar P.R.O.
92 Smt. Bhupinder Kaur PS to Chairman
93 Smt. Sunita Rani Superintendent
94 Smt. Jacinta Barva Superintendent
95 Smt. Anita Dhingra Superintendent
96 Sh. Dayal Singh Rawat Superintendent
97 Ms. Rinku Rohilla Superintendent
98 Shri Sunil Kumar Dhyani Superintendent
99 Smt. Rekha Ahuja Superintendent
100 Sh. Krishan Pal Superintendent
101 Sh. Karamjit Singh Superintendent
102 Smt. Urmila Kala Superintendent
103 Smt. Vatsala Atri Personal Assistant
104 Smt. Kamaljeet Kaur Personal Assistant
105 Shri Ram Prasad Technical Assistant
106 Smt. Sheeja Biju Technical Assistant
107 Shri Pramod Srivastava EDP Supervisor
108 Ms. Sonika Tyagi EDP Supervisor
109 Shri Deepak Gola EDP Supervisor
110 Shri Aluru Lokesh Kumar EDP Supervisor
111 Shri Manak Chand Sogra EDP Supervisor
112 Shri Amit Kalyan Tiru EDP Supervisor
113 Shri Sunish Kumar Singhal EDP Supervisor
114 Shri Amit Kumar EDP Supervisor
115 Shri Neeraj Kumar Agrahari EDP Supervisor
116 Shri Kesab Kumar Singh EDP Supervisor
117 Shri Vikas EDP Supervisor
118 Shri Anuj Kumar EDP Supervisor
119 Shri Brabulin J. Machij EDP Supervisor
120 Shri Kuldeep Singh EDP Supervisor
121 Shri Sanjay Kumar EDP Supervisor
122 Smt. Manju Churungu Assistant Librarian
123 Shri R. Srinivas Rao Editor (Media)
124 Shri Vinod Kumar Upadhyay Cameraman (Media)
125 Shri Indra Jit Singh Production Assistant (Media)
126 Smt. Sarvesh Kumari Translator
127 Sh. Sudershan Singh Assistant
128 Smt. Harbhajan Kaur Assistant
129 Smt. Hemlata Jiwal Assistant
130 Smt. Geeta Kumari   Assistant
131 Smt. Anita Rani Assistant
132 Sh. Satnarayan Assistant
133 Smt. Geeta Kandpal Assistant
134 Smt. Rupa Kanojia Assistant
135 Smt. Sunita Meena Assistant
136 Sh. Subhash Sharma Assistant
137 Sh. Gurpreet Singh Anand Assistant
138 Sh. Raj Kumar Assistant
139 Sh. Ashok Kumar Assistant
140 Sh. Joginder Singh Assistant
141 Sh. Surender Rana Assistant
142 Sh. Ramesh Kumar Assistant
143 Sh. Banwari Lal Assistant
144 Smt. Sunita  Assistant
145 Smt. Dayawati Assistant
146 Smt. Shaila Assistant
147 Sh. Dinesh Kumar Chakarvarti Assistant
148 Sh. Rakesh Kumar Assistant
149 Sh. Mukesh Kumar Assistant
150 Sh. Raj Kumar Assistant
151 Sh. Ajit Singh Arya Assistant
152 Sh. Narain Singh Adhikari Assistant
153 Sh. Om Prakash Assistant
154 Sh. Bharat Singh Assistant
155 Sh. Pankaj Bhayana Assistant
156 Sh. Suraj Kumar Singh Assistant
157 Sh. Sushil Kumar Verma Assistant
158 Sh. Mukesh Rawat Assistant
159 Sh. Padam Bahadur Rawat Assistant
160 Sh. Virendra Kumar Sharma Assistant
161 Sh. Hitesh Kumar Dixit Assistant
162 Sh. Surendra Kumar Assistant
163 Sh. S. Narsimha Raju Assistant
164 Sh. Pankaj Kumar Assistant
165 Ms. Priya Bharti Assistant
166 Sh. Ravi Kumar Assistant
167 Sh. Ravi Ranjan Kumar Assistant
168 Sh. Santanu Sinha Assistant
169 Sh. Shailendra Kr Srivastava Assistant
170 Sh. Satish Kumar Assistant
171 Sh. Vinayak Ranade Assistant
172 Sh. Vijay Kumar Mehto Assistant
173 Sh. Rajesh Verma Assistant
174 Sh.Sumit Kataria Assistant
175 Sh. Rajesh Kumar Sinha Assistant
176 Sh. Alok Kumar Chandra Assistant
177 Smt. Sneh Lata Assistant
178 Sh. Sushil Kumar Assistant
179 Sh. Krishan Kumar Assistant
180 Sh. Avkash Prashar Assistant
181 Sh. Amit Kumar Internal/Junior Auditor
182 Smt. Sweety Bangia Internal/Junior Auditor
183 Smt. Bhawna Khanna Stenographer
184 Ms. Anjanee Kumari Stenographer
185 Shri Prem Sagar Stenographer
186 Ms. Dimple Goel Stenographer
187 Shri Ashok Kumar Rohilla Librarian Assistant
188 Sh. Arun Kujur Junior Assistant
189 Sh. Surender Manjhi Junior Assistant
190 Sh. Anuj Gupta Junior Assistant
191 Sh. Suman Moyong Junior Assistant
192 Sh. Lenthang David Khongsai Junior Assistant
193 Sh. Randhir Kumar Junior Assistant
194 Sh. Sundeep  Junior Assistant
195 Sh. Laxmi Prasad Junior Assistant
196 Sh. Shankar Singh Junior Assistant
197 Sh. Agapit Toppo Junior Assistant
198 Sh. Dinesh Kumar Junior Assistant
199 Smt. Nazia Parveen Junior Assistant
200 Smt. Rama Sundri Junior Assistant
201 Smt. Barkha Rajput Junior Assistant
202 Shri Prashant Saroha Junior Assistant
203 Shri Ashok Kumar Parmar Junior Assistant
204 Ms. Loveleen Khanna Junior Assistant
205 Shri Mathew John Electrician
206 Shri Ram Kumar Staff Car Driver
207 Shri Suresh Kumar Staff Car Driver
208 Shri Jugal Kishore Virmani Photocopier Operator
209 Shri Surender Singh MTS
210 Shri S. Baskar MTS
211 Smt. Ramvati MTS
212 Shri Madan Pal Singh MTS
213 Shri Duli Chand MTS
214 Shri Raj Singh-I MTS
215 Shri Raj Singh-II MTS
216 Shri Jaipal Singh MTS
217 Shri Vinod Kumar MTS
218 Shri Devi Singh MTS
219 Shri S.Sathiah MTS
220 Shri Amresh Mali
LatestUpdates
This website is made accessible to persons with disabilities. It meets the Guidelines for Indian Government Websites and adheres to Level AA of the Web Content Accessibility Guidelines (WCAG 2.0) of the World Wide Web Consortium (W3C).